Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Linyi, ChinaLinyiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLinyi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Linyi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Linyi
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Linyi

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Linyi

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • I-chou
  • Ichow
  • Ichowfu
  • LYI
  • Lam Nghi
  • Lan-shan
  • Lim-ki-chhi
  • Lin'i
  • Lin-i
  • Lin-i-hsien
  • Lin-i-shih
  • Ling-gi
  • Linji
  • Linyi
  • Liuyihsien
  • Lâm Nghi
  • Lìng-gì
  • Lîm-kî-chhī
  • Yichow
  • lin yi
  • lin yi shi
  • lin-i si
  • lnyy
  • lynyay
  • Линьи
  • Линји
  • لنیی
  • لینیای
  • 临沂
  • 临沂市
  • 臨沂
  • 臨沂市
  • 린이 시

Country

Linyi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

270,669 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Linyi (Shandong)

Xinpu ... 83 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 134 km
Tongshan ... 136 km
Jining ... 146 km
Tai’an ... 158 km
Huai'an ... 171 km
Huaibei ... 173 km
Weifang ... 192 km
Zibo ... 192 km
Qingdao ... 197 km
Jinan ... 207 km
Heze ... 231 km
Yancheng ... 238 km
Bengbu ... 247 km
Shengli ... 265 km
Huainan ... 289 km
Chuzhou ... 302 km
Yangzhou ... 307 km
Dezhou ... 309 km
Taizhou ... 310 km
Kaifeng ... 325 km
Zhenjiang ... 327 km
Nanjing ... 332 km
Zhoukou ... 336 km
Anyang ... 337 km
Handan ... 354 km
Hengshui ... 362 km
Hefei ... 363 km
Yantai ... 364 km