Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weifang, ChinaWeifangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWeifang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Weifang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Weifang
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Weifang

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Weifang

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Duy Phuong
  • Duy Phường
  • I-hng-chhi
  • Vehjfan
  • Vejfang
  • WEF
  • Wei
  • Wei-fang-shih
  • Wei-hsien
  • Weifang
  • Wej-fang
  • i fang shi
  • wei fang
  • wei fang shi
  • weipang si
  • wyfang
  • Î-hng-chhī
  • Вејфанг
  • Вэйфан
  • ویفانگ
  • イ坊市
  • 潍坊市
  • 濰坊
  • 웨이팡 시

Country

Weifang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

394,732 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weifang (Shandong)

Zhu Cheng City ... 83 km
Zibo ... 84 km
Shengli ... 97 km
Qingdao ... 124 km
Jinan ... 169 km
Tai’an ... 169 km
Linyi ... 192 km
Yantai ... 206 km
Xinpu ... 233 km
Dezhou ... 238 km
Jining ... 248 km
Cangzhou ... 252 km
Tanggu ... 280 km
Hengshui ... 295 km
Tianjin ... 309 km
Dalian ... 315 km
Tongshan ... 319 km
Tangshan ... 330 km
Heze ... 333 km
Huai'an ... 344 km
Huaibei ... 354 km
Qinhuangdao ... 357 km
Langfang ... 364 km
Xingtai ... 371 km
Handan ... 371 km
Baoding ... 373 km
Yancheng ... 379 km
Luancheng ... 379 km
Anyang ... 384 km