Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weihai, ChinaWeihaiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWeihai China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Weihai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Weihai
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Weihai

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Weihai

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ui-hai
  • Ui-hai-chhi
  • Ui-hái-chhī
  • Uy Hai
  • Uy Hải
  • Vehjkhaj
  • Veihai
  • WEH
  • Wei-hai-shih
  • Wei-hai-wei
  • Wei-hai-wei-shih
  • Weihai
  • Weihai Shi
  • Wej-chaj
  • wei hai
  • wei hai shi
  • weihai si
  • wey hi
  • wyhay
  • Ŭi-hāi
  • Вэйхай
  • ویهای
  • وییہائی
  • ۋېيخەي شەھىرى
  • เวยไห่
  • 威海
  • 威海市
  • 웨이하이 시

Country

Weihai is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

152,595 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weihai (Shandong)

Yantai ... 54 km
Dalian ... 160 km
Qingdao ... 212 km
Wafangdian ... 233 km
Weifang ... 257 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 274 km
Shengli ... 290 km
Namp’o ... 297 km
Sariwŏn ... 312 km
Zibo ... 334 km
Qinhuangdao ... 335 km
Pyongyang ... 337 km
Sinŭiju ... 339 km
Dandong ... 342 km
Yingkou ... 348 km
Kaesŏng ... 359 km
Incheon ... 368 km
Lianshan ... 372 km
Bucheon-si ... 374 km
Ansan-si ... 378 km
Hwaseong-si ... 378 km
Goyang-si ... 379 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 381 km
Anyang-si ... 386 km
Seoul ... 390 km
Tangshan ... 392 km
Suwon-si ... 393 km
Tanggu ... 395 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 396 km
Xinpu ... 398 km