Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yatou, ChinaYatouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYatou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yatou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yatou
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Yatou

Sunrise

5:13 am

Local time
Sunset Yatou

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jung-ch'eng
  • Jung-ch'eng-hsien
  • Jung-ch’eng
  • Jung-ch’eng-hsien
  • Rongcheng
  • Rongcheng Shi
  • Yai-t'ou
  • Yai-t'ou-chi
  • Yai-t’ou
  • Yai-t’ou-chi
  • Yatou
  • Yatou Jiedao
  • Zhunchehn
  • rong cheng
  • rong cheng shi
  • ya tou
  • ya tou jie dao
  • Жунчэн
  • 崖头
  • 崖头街道
  • 荣成
  • 荣成市

Country

Yatou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

91,517 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yatou (Shandong)

Yantai ... 88 km
Dalian ... 205 km
Qingdao ... 205 km
Weifang ... 272 km
Wafangdian ... 273 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 275 km
Namp’o ... 295 km
Sariwŏn ... 305 km
Shengli ... 318 km
Pyongyang ... 337 km
Kaesŏng ... 342 km
Incheon ... 343 km
Bucheon-si ... 350 km
Hwaseong-si ... 351 km
Ansan-si ... 352 km
Zibo ... 353 km
Kwangmyŏng ... 357 km
Goyang-si ... 357 km
Sinŭiju ... 360 km
Anyang-si ... 361 km
Dandong ... 363 km
Suwon-si ... 367 km
Seoul ... 367 km
Uijeongbu-si ... 375 km
Seongnam-si ... 378 km
Cheonan ... 380 km
Qinhuangdao ... 381 km
Xinpu ... 385 km
Iksan ... 386 km
Yingkou ... 387 km