Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pingdu, ChinaPingduChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPingdu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pingdu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pingdu
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Pingdu

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Pingdu

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • P'ing-tu
  • P'ing-tu-hsien
  • Pindu
  • Pingdu
  • P’ing-tu
  • P’ing-tu-hsien
  • Пинду

Country

Pingdu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

91,077 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pingdu (Shandong)

Weifang ... 69 km
Qingdao ... 86 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 98 km
Shengli ... 139 km
Yantai ... 142 km
Zibo ... 151 km
Linyi ... 229 km
Tai’an ... 236 km
Jinan ... 237 km
Xinpu ... 249 km
Dalian ... 269 km
Cangzhou ... 299 km
Dezhou ... 300 km
Tanggu ... 308 km
Jining ... 310 km
Tianjin ... 342 km
Tangshan ... 344 km
Qinhuangdao ... 348 km
Wafangdian ... 353 km
Hengshui ... 356 km
Huai'an ... 360 km
Tongshan ... 364 km
Yancheng ... 378 km
Heze ... 397 km
Langfang ... 397 km
Huaibei ... 400 km
Baoding ... 423 km
Xingtai ... 438 km
Handan ... 439 km