Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Laiyang, ChinaLaiyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLaiyang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Laiyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Laiyang
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Laiyang

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Laiyang

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lai-yang-hsien
  • Lai-yank
  • Laiyang

Country

Laiyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

169,594 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Laiyang (Shandong)

Yantai ... 81 km
Qingdao ... 104 km
Weifang ... 133 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 151 km
Shengli ... 186 km
Zibo ... 213 km
Dalian ... 225 km
Linyi ... 284 km
Xinpu ... 290 km
Jinan ... 300 km
Tai’an ... 301 km
Wafangdian ... 309 km
Tanggu ... 333 km
Qinhuangdao ... 338 km
Cangzhou ... 342 km
Tangshan ... 356 km
Dezhou ... 357 km
Tianjin ... 370 km
Jining ... 374 km
Huai'an ... 397 km
Yancheng ... 401 km
Hengshui ... 410 km
Lianshan ... 417 km
Tongshan ... 419 km
Namp’o ... 423 km
Yingkou ... 424 km
Langfang ... 426 km
Sariwŏn ... 438 km
Sinŭiju ... 453 km
Dandong ... 456 km