Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jimo, ChinaJimoChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJimo China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jimo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jimo
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Jimo

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Jimo

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chi-mo
  • Chi-mo-hsien
  • Jimo
  • Tsimo
  • Tsimohsien
  • ji mo shi
  • 即墨市

Country

Jimo is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

70,733 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jimo (Shandong)

Qingdao ... 37 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 96 km
Weifang ... 115 km
Yantai ... 143 km
Zibo ... 197 km
Shengli ... 197 km
Xinpu ... 223 km
Linyi ... 224 km
Tai’an ... 269 km
Jinan ... 279 km
Dalian ... 293 km
Jining ... 329 km
Huai'an ... 330 km
Yancheng ... 335 km
Dezhou ... 353 km
Cangzhou ... 358 km
Tongshan ... 360 km
Tanggu ... 367 km
Wafangdian ... 377 km
Qinhuangdao ... 396 km
Huaibei ... 396 km
Tangshan ... 401 km
Tianjin ... 401 km
Hengshui ... 409 km
Heze ... 419 km
Taizhou ... 432 km
Yangzhou ... 447 km
Bengbu ... 454 km
Langfang ... 457 km