Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kunming, ChinaKunmingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inKunming China

What day is it in Kunming right now?

Thursday (July 25, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kunming

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kunming
Today, July 25, 2024

Sunrise Kunming

Sunrise

6:33 am

Local time
Sunset Kunming

Sunset

7:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Con Minh
  • Côn Minh
  • Gvwnhmingz
  • K'un-ming-hsien
  • K'un-ming-shih
  • KMG
  • Kchun-ming
  • Khun-beng-chhi
  • Khun-bêng-chhī
  • Kong-ming
  • Kounmink
  • Kuenming
  • Kun'min
  • Kun'min shaary
  • Kun'min'
  • Kunmin
  • Kunmina
  • Kunming
  • Kunming Shi
  • Kunmingas
  • Kunmingo
  • Kuņmina
  • Kŏng-mìng
  • Kүn'min
  • K’un-ming-hsien
  • K’un-ming-shih
  • Yun-nan
  • Yunnanfu
  • Yün-nan
  • Yünnanfu
  • kanamiga
  • khunh ming
  • kun ming
  • kun ming shi
  • kunaminga
  • kunming si
  • kunminga
  • kwnmng
  • kwnmyng
  • kwnmyngh
  • qwnmyng
  • Κουνμίγκ
  • Куенминг
  • Кунмин
  • Куньмин
  • Куньмин шаары
  • Куньминь
  • Куньмін
  • Күньмин
  • Կունմին
  • קונמינג
  • كونمينغ
  • كۈنمىڭ شەھىرى
  • کونمنگ
  • کونمینگ
  • کون‌مینگ
  • कुनमिंग
  • कुन्मिंग
  • ਕਨਮਿੰਗ
  • คุนหมิง
  • ကူမင်းမြို့
  • კუნმინი
  • 昆明
  • 昆明市
  • 쿤밍 시

Country

Kunming is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

3,855,346 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kunming (Kunming Shi, Yunnan)

Qujing ... 99 km
Jianshui ... 146 km
Xingyi ... 176 km
Panzhihua ... 189 km
Wenshan City ... 222 km
Liupanshui ... 241 km
Lincang ... 246 km
Zhaotong ... 263 km
Simao ... 285 km
Baoshan ... 285 km
Anshun ... 290 km
Xichang ... 317 km
Bijie ... 323 km
Longling County ... 327 km
Baise ... 338 km
Guiyang ... 363 km
Hechi ... 431 km
Yibin ... 438 km
Zunyi ... 444 km
Kaili ... 455 km
Chongzuo ... 474 km
Luzhou ... 476 km
Zigong ... 502 km
Leshan ... 505 km
Hanoi ... 508 km
Nanning ... 511 km
Neijiang ... 534 km
Laibin ... 540 km
Liuzhou ... 541 km
Ya'an ... 545 km