Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miyang, ChinaMiyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inMiyang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Miyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Miyang
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Miyang

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Miyang

Sunset

7:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mi-lo
  • Mi-lo-hsien
  • Mi-lo-hsien-i-tsu-tzu-chih-ch'u
  • Mi-lo-hsien-i-tsu-tzu-chih-ch’ü
  • Mile
  • Mile Xian
  • Miyang
  • mi lei
  • mi lei xian
  • mi yang
  • 弥勒
  • 弥勒县
  • 弥阳

Country

Miyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

72,485 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miyang (Yunnan)

Kunming ... 91 km
Wenshan City ... 132 km
Liupanshui ... 266 km
Dadukou ... 274 km
Anshun ... 285 km
Guiyang ... 356 km
Lijiang ... 375 km
Hanoi ... 419 km
Nanning ... 428 km
Zunyi ... 456 km
Haiphong ... 468 km
Zigong ... 554 km
Beihai ... 556 km
Guilin ... 556 km
Yangshuo ... 566 km
Neijiang ... 585 km
Chongqing ... 620 km
Fenghuang ... 628 km
Wuzhou ... 639 km
Mandalay ... 647 km
Zhanjiang ... 651 km
Zhongshan ... 664 km
Chengdu ... 691 km
Yunfu ... 707 km
Haikou ... 732 km
Xiuying ... 732 km
Nanchong ... 735 km
Zhaoqing ... 737 km
Yangjiang ... 737 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 778 km