Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kaiyuan, ChinaKaiyuanChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kaiyuan, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kaiyuan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kaiyuan: Today, October 18, 2018

Sunrise Kaiyuan

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Kaiyuan

Sunset

6:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A-mi
  • Ami-hsien
  • Amichow
  • K'ai-yuan-hsien
  • Kaiyuan
  • Kajjuan'
  • K’ai-yüan-hsien
  • kai yuan
  • Кайюань
  • 开远

Country

Kaiyuan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

198,423 People

Cities around Kaiyuan (Yunnan)

Wenshan City ... 85 km
Kunming ... 155 km
Dadukou ... 339 km
Liupanshui ... 342 km
Anshun ... 351 km
Hanoi ... 358 km
Haiphong ... 413 km
Nanning ... 413 km
Guiyang ... 419 km
Lijiang ... 428 km
Beihai ... 524 km
Zunyi ... 526 km
Guilin ... 586 km
Yangshuo ... 588 km
Mandalay ... 608 km
Zhanjiang ... 623 km
Zigong ... 632 km
Zhongshan ... 638 km
Wuzhou ... 642 km
Neijiang ... 663 km
Fenghuang ... 687 km
Xiuying ... 692 km
Haikou ... 692 km
Chongqing ... 696 km
Yunfu ... 704 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 721 km
Yangjiang ... 722 km
Zhaoqing ... 736 km
Chengdu ... 770 km
Foshan ... 790 km