Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Việt Trì, VietnamViệt TrìVietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
Việt Trì, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Việt Trì

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Việt Trì: Today, April 27, 2018

Sunrise Việt Trì

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Việt Trì

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Viet Tri
  • Vietri
  • Việt Trì

Country

Việt Trì is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

93,475 People

Cities around Việt Trì (Phú Thọ)

Hanoi ... 49 km
Haiphong ... 115 km
Wenshan City ... 243 km
Nanning ... 286 km
Beihai ... 297 km
Zhanjiang ... 396 km
Zhongshan ... 414 km
Xiuying ... 418 km
Haikou ... 420 km
Kunming ... 462 km
Yangjiang ... 529 km
Wuzhou ... 530 km
Anshun ... 544 km
Yangshuo ... 558 km
Yunfu ... 560 km
Huế ... 563 km
Liupanshui ... 582 km
Guilin ... 586 km
Guiyang ... 589 km
Zhaoqing ... 596 km
Da Nang ... 621 km
Jiangmen ... 630 km
Foshan ... 647 km
Dadukou ... 647 km
Shiqi ... 653 km
Guangzhou ... 659 km
Macau ... 659 km
Zhuhai ... 662 km
Dongguan ... 694 km
Tsuen Wan ... 706 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries