Sơn Tây, Vietnam Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sơn Tây, Vietnam Ha Nội

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sơn Tây, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sơn Tây

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Sơn Tây: Today, October 19, 2017

Sunrise Sơn Tây

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Sơn Tây

Sunset

5:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Son Tay
  • Son-Taj
  • Sontai
  • Sơn Tây
  • Сон-Тай

Country

Sơn Tây is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

40,636 People

Cities around Sơn Tây (Ha Nội)

Hanoi ... 30 km
Haiphong ... 99 km
Wenshan City ... 265 km
Beihai ... 290 km
Nanning ... 291 km
Zhanjiang ... 388 km
Xiuying ... 403 km
Haikou ... 406 km
Zhongshan ... 406 km
Kunming ... 484 km
Yangjiang ... 523 km
Wuzhou ... 532 km
Huế ... 542 km
Yunfu ... 559 km
Anshun ... 564 km
Yangshuo ... 566 km
Zhaoqing ... 595 km
Guilin ... 595 km
Da Nang ... 599 km
Liupanshui ... 603 km
Guiyang ... 607 km
Jiangmen ... 627 km
Foshan ... 645 km
Shiqi ... 649 km
Macau ... 654 km
Guangzhou ... 657 km
Zhuhai ... 657 km
Dadukou ... 669 km
Dongguan ... 691 km
Tsuen Wan ... 702 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries