Bắc Ninh, Vietnam Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bắc Ninh, Vietnam

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bắc Ninh, Vietnam

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bắc Ninh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Bắc Ninh: Today, October 23, 2017

Sunrise Bắc Ninh

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Bắc Ninh

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bac Ninh
  • Bacht Ninh
  • Bak Nin
  • Bak Ninh
  • Bắc Ninh

Country

Bắc Ninh is a city in Vietnam.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh.

Population

43,564 People

Cities around Bắc Ninh, Vietnam

Hanoi ... 26 km
Haiphong ... 61 km
Beihai ... 245 km
Nanning ... 254 km
Wenshan City ... 281 km
Zhanjiang ... 342 km
Zhongshan ... 360 km
Xiuying ... 362 km
Haikou ... 364 km
Yangjiang ... 477 km
Wuzhou ... 490 km
Kunming ... 502 km
Yunfu ... 515 km
Yangshuo ... 531 km
Huế ... 534 km
Zhaoqing ... 551 km
Anshun ... 558 km
Guilin ... 563 km
Jiangmen ... 582 km
Da Nang ... 589 km
Guiyang ... 596 km
Foshan ... 600 km
Shiqi ... 603 km
Liupanshui ... 604 km
Macau ... 608 km
Zhuhai ... 612 km
Guangzhou ... 612 km
Dongguan ... 647 km
Tsuen Wan ... 656 km
Shenzhen ... 657 km

Vietnam Vietnam: Neighbouring Countries