Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Surabaya, IndonesiaSurabayaIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Surabaya, Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Surabaya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Surabaya: Today, August 22, 2018

Sunrise Surabaya

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Surabaya

Sunset

5:29 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Surabaja
  • Kota Surabaya
  • Kutha Surabaya
  • SUB
  • Soerabaja
  • Soerabaya
  • Sourabaya
  • Sourampagia
  • Surabaia
  • Surabaja
  • Surabajo
  • Surabaya
  • si shui
  • sulabaya
  • sura ba ya
  • surabaia
  • surabaya
  • swrabaya
  • swrbyh
  • Σουραμπάγια
  • Горад Сурабая
  • Сурабайа
  • Сурабая
  • Сурабаја
  • סורביה
  • سورابايا
  • سورابایا
  • สุราบายา
  • სურაბაია
  • スラバヤ
  • 泗水
  • 수라바야

Country

Surabaya is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

2,374,658 People

Cities around Surabaya (Kota Surabaya, East Java)

Malang ... 81 km
Situbondo ... 113 km
Jember ... 127 km
Surakarta ... 158 km
Semarang ... 189 km
Yogyakarta ... 201 km
Pekalongan ... 250 km
Denpasar ... 251 km
Mataram ... 307 km
Cirebon ... 341 km
Tasikmalaya ... 363 km
Bandung ... 414 km
Cimahi ... 419 km
Banjarmasin ... 457 km
Sukabumi ... 468 km
Bekasi ... 475 km
Bogor ... 483 km
Depok ... 484 km
Jakarta ... 486 km
South Tangerang ... 495 km
Tangerang ... 504 km
Makassar ... 583 km
Bandar Lampung ... 632 km
Balikpapan ... 735 km
Palembang ... 799 km
Samarinda ... 823 km
Pontianak ... 840 km
Palu ... 901 km
Bengkulu ... 921 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries