Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Singosari, IndonesiaSingosariIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inSingosari Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Singosari

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Singosari
Today, February 29, 2020

Sunrise Singosari

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Singosari

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Singasari
  • Singosari
  • Сингосари

Country

Singosari is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

57,793 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Singosari (East Java)

Malang ... 11 km
Surabaya ... 72 km
Jember ... 89 km
Situbondo ... 110 km
Surakarta ... 152 km
Yogyakarta ... 185 km
Semarang ... 206 km
Denpasar ... 221 km
Pekalongan ... 264 km
Mataram ... 287 km
Cirebon ... 354 km
Tasikmalaya ... 361 km
Bandung ... 419 km
Cimahi ... 425 km
Sukabumi ... 472 km
Bekasi ... 490 km
Bogor ... 492 km
Depok ... 496 km
Jakarta ... 501 km
South Tangerang ... 508 km
Tangerang ... 519 km
Banjarmasin ... 527 km
Makassar ... 620 km
Bandar Lampung ... 652 km
Balikpapan ... 802 km
Palembang ... 838 km
Samarinda ... 890 km
Pontianak ... 906 km
Kupang ... 911 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries