Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sukabumi, IndonesiaSukabumiIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inSukabumi Indonesia

What day is it in Sukabumi right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sukabumi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Sukabumi
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Sukabumi

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Sukabumi

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Sukabumi
  • Kutha Sukabumi
  • Soekaboemi
  • Sukabumi
  • su jia wu mei
  • swkabwmy
  • Сукабуми
  • Сукабумі
  • سوکابومی
  • სუკაბუმი
  • 蘇加武眉

Country

Sukabumi is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

276,414 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sukabumi (West Java)

Bogor ... 38 km
Cimahi ... 50 km
Bandung ... 55 km
Depok ... 58 km
South Tangerang ... 72 km
Bekasi ... 76 km
Jakarta ... 78 km
Tangerang ... 85 km
Tasikmalaya ... 113 km
Cirebon ... 133 km
Bandar Lampung ... 212 km
Pekalongan ... 220 km
Semarang ... 280 km
Yogyakarta ... 292 km
Surakarta ... 321 km
Surabaya ... 468 km
Malang ... 472 km
Palembang ... 474 km
Bengkulu ... 507 km
Jember ... 560 km
Situbondo ... 574 km
Jambi City ... 643 km
Denpasar ... 691 km
Banjarmasin ... 730 km
Mataram ... 758 km
Pontianak ... 782 km
Padang ... 842 km
Batam ... 918 km
Pekanbaru ... 929 km
Singapore ... 936 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries