Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jatibarang, IndonesiaJatibarangIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inJatibarang Indonesia

What day is it in Jatibarang right now?

Monday (July 22, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jatibarang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Jatibarang
Today, July 22, 2024

Sunrise Jatibarang

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Jatibarang

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djatibarang
  • Jatibarang

Country

Jatibarang is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

73,010 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jatibarang (Kabupaten Indramayu, West Java)

Cirebon ... 32 km
Bandung ... 76 km
Cimahi ... 76 km
Tasikmalaya ... 95 km
Cileungsir ... 109 km
Bekasi ... 110 km
Cibinong ... 117 km
Pekalongan ... 118 km
Depok ... 121 km
Jakarta ... 122 km
Sukabumi ... 122 km
Bogor ... 123 km
South Tangerang ... 130 km
Tangerang ... 139 km
Pasarkemis ... 147 km
Cilacap ... 149 km
Serang ... 178 km
Semarang ... 178 km
Jepara ... 189 km
Yogyakarta ... 220 km
Surakarta ... 234 km
Bandar Lampung ... 271 km
Surabaya ... 365 km
Malang ... 383 km
Jember ... 470 km
Situbondo ... 476 km
Palembang ... 485 km
Bengkulu ... 567 km
Denpasar ... 602 km
Banjarmasin ... 611 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries