Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Indramayu, IndonesiaIndramayuIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inIndramayu Indonesia

What day is it in Indramayu right now?

Wednesday (May 18, 2022)

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Indramayu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Indramayu
Today, May 18, 2022

Sunrise Indramayu

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Indramayu

Sunset

5:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Indramajoe
  • Indramaju
  • Indramayu

Country

Indramayu is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

123,263 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Indramayu (West Java)

Cirebon ... 46 km
Cimahi ... 87 km
Bandung ... 87 km
Bekasi ... 107 km
Tasikmalaya ... 111 km
Jakarta ... 119 km
Depok ... 121 km
Pekalongan ... 125 km
Bogor ... 126 km
South Tangerang ... 129 km
Sukabumi ... 130 km
Tangerang ... 137 km
Semarang ... 184 km
Yogyakarta ... 231 km
Surakarta ... 243 km
Bandar Lampung ... 264 km
Surabaya ... 369 km
Malang ... 390 km
Palembang ... 472 km
Jember ... 476 km
Situbondo ... 480 km
Bengkulu ... 559 km
Banjarmasin ... 601 km
Denpasar ... 609 km
Jambi City ... 642 km
Mataram ... 672 km
Pontianak ... 698 km
Padang ... 870 km
Balikpapan ... 880 km
Kuching ... 882 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries