Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pekanbaru, IndonesiaPekanbaruIndonesia

What time is it?

Current local time inPekanbaru Indonesia

Time Zone: UTC+7

Time Zone

Asia/
Jakarta

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pekanbaru

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Pekanbaru
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Pekanbaru

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Pekanbaru

Sunset

6:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kota Pekanbaru
  • Kutha Pekanbaru
  • PKU
  • Pakanbahru
  • Pakanbaroe
  • Pakanbaru
  • Pekanbaroe
  • Pekanbaru
  • bei gan ba lu
  • pekanbalu
  • pkanbarw
  • pukanbaru
  • pykanbarw
  • Пеканбару
  • پکانبارو
  • پیکانبارو
  • プカンバル
  • 北干巴魯
  • 페칸바루

Country

Pekanbaru is a city in Indonesia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Jakarta.

Population

703,956 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pekanbaru (Riau)

Padang ... 184 km
Singapore ... 211 km
Johor Bahru ... 213 km
Seremban ... 247 km
Klang ... 277 km
Subang Jaya ... 279 km
Shah Alam ... 283 km
Petaling Jaya ... 286 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 290 km
Jambi City ... 291 km
Kuantan ... 393 km
Percut ... 400 km
Medan ... 404 km
Ipoh ... 449 km
Palembang ... 461 km
Bengkulu ... 480 km
George Town ... 546 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 547 km
Kota Bharu ... 622 km
Pontianak ... 634 km
Kuching ... 721 km
Bandar Lampung ... 722 km
Banda Aceh ... 738 km
Tangerang ... 846 km
Jakarta ... 858 km
South Tangerang ... 860 km
Bekasi ... 866 km
Depok ... 875 km
Bogor ... 892 km

Indonesia Indonesia: Neighbouring Countries