Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kampung Ayer Molek, MalaysiaKampung Ayer MolekMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kampung Ayer Molek, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kampung Ayer Molek

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kampung Ayer Molek: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Kampung Ayer Molek

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Kampung Ayer Molek

Sunset

7:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kampong Ayer Molek
  • Kampung Ayer Molek

Country

Kampung Ayer Molek is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

15,497 People

Cities around Kampung Ayer Molek (Melaka)

Seremban ... 65 km
Subang Jaya ... 110 km
Petaling Jaya ... 114 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 115 km
Klang ... 115 km
Shah Alam ... 116 km
Johor Bahru ... 141 km
Singapore ... 159 km
Kuantan ... 193 km
Pekanbaru ... 200 km
Ipoh ... 280 km
Percut ... 318 km
Medan ... 330 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 349 km
Padang ... 383 km
George Town ... 387 km
Kota Bharu ... 432 km
Jambi City ... 433 km
Palembang ... 597 km
Pontianak ... 612 km
Kuching ... 645 km
Bengkulu ... 662 km
Banda Aceh ... 669 km
Bandar Lampung ... 873 km
Cần Thơ ... 904 km
Tangerang ... 986 km
Takeo ... 986 km
Jakarta ... 996 km
South Tangerang ... 1000 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries