Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Port Dickson, MalaysiaPort DicksonMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time inPort Dickson Malaysia

What day is it in Port Dickson right now?

Wednesday (September 27, 2023)

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Port Dickson

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Port Dickson
Today, September 27, 2023

Sunrise Port Dickson

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Port Dickson

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arang Arang Anchorage
  • Arang-Arang
  • Port Dickson

Country

Port Dickson is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

89,198 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Port Dickson (Negeri Sembilan)

Seremban ... 24 km
Malacca ... 52 km
Subang Jaya ... 59 km
Klang ... 63 km
Shah Alam ... 65 km
Petaling Jaya ... 65 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 68 km
Kuantan ... 186 km
Johor Bahru ... 196 km
Woodlands ... 200 km
Singapore ... 214 km
Pematangsiantar ... 224 km
Pekanbaru ... 225 km
Ipoh ... 233 km
Batam ... 235 km
Percut ... 265 km
Medan ... 277 km
Binjai ... 291 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 326 km
Kota Bharu ... 397 km
Padang ... 401 km
Alor Setar ... 411 km
Jambi City ... 478 km
Banda Aceh ... 615 km
Palembang ... 645 km
Pontianak ... 665 km
Kuching ... 691 km
Bengkulu ... 699 km
Cần Thơ ... 885 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries