Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jenjarum, MalaysiaJenjarumMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jenjarum, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jenjarum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jenjarum: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Jenjarum

Sunrise

7:12 am

Local time
Sunset Jenjarum

Sunset

7:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jenjarom
  • Jenjarum

Country

Jenjarum is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

24,857 People

Cities around Jenjarum (Selangor)

Klang ... 19 km
Subang Jaya ... 21 km
Shah Alam ... 24 km
Petaling Jaya ... 28 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 34 km
Seremban ... 39 km
Kuantan ... 180 km
Ipoh ... 192 km
Percut ... 227 km
Johor Bahru ... 239 km
Medan ... 240 km
Singapore ... 257 km
Pekanbaru ... 260 km
George Town ... 295 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 301 km
Kota Bharu ... 364 km
Padang ... 431 km
Jambi City ... 521 km
Banda Aceh ... 574 km
Palembang ... 688 km
Pontianak ... 704 km
Kuching ... 722 km
Bengkulu ... 737 km
Cần Thơ ... 860 km
Takeo ... 932 km
Bandar Lampung ... 962 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 967 km
Biên Hòa ... 986 km
Phnom Penh ... 995 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries