Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Seremban, MalaysiaSerembanMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time inSeremban Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Seremban

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Seremban
Today, August 3, 2020

Sunrise Seremban

Sunrise

7:11 am

Local time
Sunset Seremban

Sunset

7:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fu-yung-su
  • Fû-yûng-sṳ
  • Serehmban
  • Seremban
  • cirampan
  • fu rong shi
  • sarembana
  • seuleumban
  • srem ban
  • srmban
  • surenban
  • Серембан
  • Серэмбан
  • سرمبان
  • सरेंबान
  • சிரம்பான்
  • സിരമ്പാൻ
  • สเรมบัน
  • スレンバン
  • 芙蓉市
  • 스름반

Country

Seremban is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

372,917 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Seremban (Negeri Sembilan)

Subang Jaya ... 45 km
Petaling Jaya ... 50 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 50 km
Shah Alam ... 51 km
Klang ... 53 km
Kuantan ... 163 km
Johor Bahru ... 202 km
Woodlands ... 206 km
Ipoh ... 216 km
Singapore ... 221 km
Batam ... 242 km
Pekanbaru ... 247 km
Percut ... 265 km
Medan ... 279 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 302 km
George Town ... 322 km
Kota Bharu ... 375 km
Padang ... 425 km
Jambi City ... 495 km
Banda Aceh ... 613 km
Palembang ... 661 km
Pontianak ... 665 km
Kuching ... 685 km
Bengkulu ... 719 km
Cần Thơ ... 861 km
Bandar Lampung ... 937 km
Takeo ... 937 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 967 km
Biên Hòa ... 985 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries