Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kuala Pilah, MalaysiaKuala PilahMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kuala Pilah, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kuala Pilah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kuala Pilah: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Kuala Pilah

Sunrise

6:55 am

Local time
Sunset Kuala Pilah

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kuala Lipis
  • Kuala Pilah

Country

Kuala Pilah is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

19,510 People

Cities around Kuala Pilah (Negeri Sembilan)

Seremban ... 25 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 64 km
Subang Jaya ... 64 km
Petaling Jaya ... 66 km
Shah Alam ... 69 km
Klang ... 72 km
Kuantan ... 146 km
Johor Bahru ... 185 km
Singapore ... 205 km
Ipoh ... 224 km
Pekanbaru ... 253 km
Percut ... 288 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 294 km
Medan ... 302 km
George Town ... 332 km
Kota Bharu ... 374 km
Padang ... 434 km
Jambi City ... 490 km
Banda Aceh ... 634 km
Pontianak ... 643 km
Palembang ... 654 km
Kuching ... 660 km
Bengkulu ... 720 km
Cần Thơ ... 852 km
Takeo ... 931 km
Bandar Lampung ... 931 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 956 km
Biên Hòa ... 975 km
Phnom Penh ... 994 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries