Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kampung Baharu Nilai, MalaysiaKampung Baharu NilaiMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kampung Baharu Nilai, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kampung Baharu Nilai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kampung Baharu Nilai: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Kampung Baharu Nilai

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Kampung Baharu Nilai

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kampong Baharu Nilai
  • Kampong Bahru Nilai
  • Kampong Nilai
  • Kampung Baharu Nilai
  • Kampung Bharu Nilai
  • Nilai

Country

Kampung Baharu Nilai is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

36,720 People

Cities around Kampung Baharu Nilai (Negeri Sembilan)

Seremban ... 14 km
Subang Jaya ... 32 km
Petaling Jaya ... 37 km
Shah Alam ... 38 km
Klang ... 38 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 39 km
Kuantan ... 165 km
Ipoh ... 205 km
Johor Bahru ... 216 km
Singapore ... 234 km
Percut ... 252 km
Pekanbaru ... 254 km
Medan ... 265 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 299 km
George Town ... 310 km
Kota Bharu ... 368 km
Padang ... 429 km
Jambi City ... 506 km
Banda Aceh ... 599 km
Palembang ... 672 km
Pontianak ... 679 km
Kuching ... 697 km
Bengkulu ... 728 km
Cần Thơ ... 858 km
Takeo ... 932 km
Bandar Lampung ... 948 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 964 km
Biên Hòa ... 982 km
Phnom Penh ... 996 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries