Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kluang, MalaysiaKluangMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time inKluang Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kluang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kluang
Today, August 15, 2020

Sunrise Kluang

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Kluang

Sunset

7:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Keluang
  • Kluang

Country

Kluang is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

169,828 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kluang (Johor)

Johor Bahru ... 72 km
Woodlands ... 76 km
Singapore ... 92 km
Batam ... 113 km
Seremban ... 135 km
Subang Jaya ... 179 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 179 km
Petaling Jaya ... 181 km
Shah Alam ... 184 km
Klang ... 187 km
Kuantan ... 196 km
Pekanbaru ... 225 km
Ipoh ... 333 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 364 km
Percut ... 398 km
Jambi City ... 401 km
Padang ... 405 km
Medan ... 410 km
George Town ... 442 km
Kota Bharu ... 459 km
Pontianak ... 532 km
Palembang ... 557 km
Kuching ... 564 km
Bengkulu ... 647 km
Banda Aceh ... 747 km
Bandar Lampung ... 836 km
Cần Thơ ... 903 km
Tangerang ... 942 km
Jakarta ... 950 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries