Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mersing, MalaysiaMersingMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mersing, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mersing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Mersing: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Mersing

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Mersing

Sunset

7:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • MEP
  • Mersing

Country

Mersing is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

22,007 People

Cities around Mersing (Daerah Mersing, Johor)

Johor Bahru ... 107 km
Singapore ... 126 km
Seremban ... 156 km
Kuantan ... 157 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 190 km
Subang Jaya ... 193 km
Petaling Jaya ... 194 km
Shah Alam ... 199 km
Klang ... 203 km
Pekanbaru ... 285 km
Ipoh ... 324 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 324 km
Percut ... 420 km
Kota Bharu ... 427 km
George Town ... 432 km
Medan ... 433 km
Jambi City ... 444 km
Padang ... 465 km
Pontianak ... 516 km
Kuching ... 529 km
Palembang ... 593 km
Bengkulu ... 697 km
Banda Aceh ... 762 km
Cần Thơ ... 852 km
Bandar Lampung ... 873 km
Takeo ... 945 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 950 km
Biên Hòa ... 967 km
Tangerang ... 973 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries