Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Batu Pahat, MalaysiaBatu PahatMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time inBatu Pahat Malaysia

What day is it in Batu Pahat right now?

Wednesday (July 17, 2024)

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Batu Pahat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Batu Pahat
Today, July 17, 2024

Sunrise Batu Pahat

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Batu Pahat

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BP
  • Bandar Penggaram
  • Batu Pahat

Country

Batu Pahat is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

156,236 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Batu Pahat (Daerah Batu Pahat, Johor)

Malacca ... 67 km
Johor Bahru ... 79 km
Woodlands ... 83 km
Jurong Town ... 86 km
Singapore ... 97 km
Batam ... 117 km
Seremban ... 125 km
Subang Jaya ... 170 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 174 km
Petaling Jaya ... 174 km
Shah Alam ... 176 km
Klang ... 177 km
Pekanbaru ... 190 km
Kuantan ... 218 km
Pematangsiantar ... 333 km
Ipoh ... 335 km
Padang ... 372 km
Percut ... 380 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 383 km
Jambi City ... 384 km
Medan ... 391 km
Binjai ... 405 km
Kota Bharu ... 473 km
Alor Setar ... 513 km
Palembang ... 545 km
Pontianak ... 552 km
Kuching ... 594 km
Bengkulu ... 625 km
Banda Aceh ... 731 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries