Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kampung Bukit Baharu, MalaysiaKampung Bukit BaharuMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kampung Bukit Baharu, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kampung Bukit Baharu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kampung Bukit Baharu: Today, January 22, 2018

Sunrise Kampung Bukit Baharu

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Kampung Bukit Baharu

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kampong Bukit Baru
  • Kampung Bukit Baharu

Country

Kampung Bukit Baharu is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

55,656 People

Cities around Kampung Bukit Baharu (Melaka)

Seremban ... 64 km
Subang Jaya ... 108 km
Klang ... 113 km
Petaling Jaya ... 113 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 113 km
Shah Alam ... 114 km
Johor Bahru ... 144 km
Singapore ... 162 km
Kuantan ... 194 km
Pekanbaru ... 199 km
Ipoh ... 278 km
Percut ... 315 km
Medan ... 327 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 350 km
Padang ... 381 km
George Town ... 385 km
Kota Bharu ... 432 km
Jambi City ... 433 km
Palembang ... 598 km
Pontianak ... 616 km
Kuching ... 649 km
Bengkulu ... 662 km
Banda Aceh ... 666 km
Bandar Lampung ... 874 km
Cần Thơ ... 905 km
Takeo ... 986 km
Tangerang ... 987 km
Jakarta ... 997 km
South Tangerang ... 1001 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries