Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kampung Ayer Keroh, MalaysiaKampung Ayer KerohMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kampung Ayer Keroh, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kampung Ayer Keroh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kampung Ayer Keroh: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Kampung Ayer Keroh

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Kampung Ayer Keroh

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Air Keruh
  • Ayer Keroh
  • Kampung Ayer Keroh

Country

Kampung Ayer Keroh is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

37,716 People

Cities around Kampung Ayer Keroh (Melaka)

Seremban ... 58 km
Subang Jaya ... 103 km
Petaling Jaya ... 108 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 108 km
Klang ... 108 km
Shah Alam ... 109 km
Johor Bahru ... 148 km
Singapore ... 166 km
Kuantan ... 190 km
Pekanbaru ... 204 km
Ipoh ... 273 km
Percut ... 312 km
Medan ... 324 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 345 km
George Town ... 380 km
Padang ... 386 km
Kota Bharu ... 426 km
Jambi City ... 439 km
Palembang ... 604 km
Pontianak ... 618 km
Kuching ... 650 km
Banda Aceh ... 663 km
Bengkulu ... 668 km
Bandar Lampung ... 880 km
Cần Thơ ... 900 km
Takeo ... 981 km
Tangerang ... 992 km
Jakarta ... 1002 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 1004 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries