Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Klebang Besar, MalaysiaKlebang BesarMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Klebang Besar, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Klebang Besar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Klebang Besar: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Klebang Besar

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Klebang Besar

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kelebang Besar
  • Klebang Besar

Country

Klebang Besar is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

38,643 People

Cities around Klebang Besar (Melaka)

Seremban ... 60 km
Subang Jaya ... 104 km
Klang ... 108 km
Petaling Jaya ... 109 km
Shah Alam ... 110 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 110 km
Johor Bahru ... 150 km
Singapore ... 167 km
Kuantan ... 197 km
Pekanbaru ... 197 km
Ipoh ... 276 km
Percut ... 309 km
Medan ... 321 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 351 km
Padang ... 379 km
George Town ... 382 km
Kota Bharu ... 431 km
Jambi City ... 436 km
Palembang ... 601 km
Pontianak ... 622 km
Kuching ... 655 km
Banda Aceh ... 660 km
Bengkulu ... 663 km
Bandar Lampung ... 877 km
Cần Thơ ... 907 km
Takeo ... 987 km
Tangerang ... 990 km
Jakarta ... 1000 km
South Tangerang ... 1004 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries