Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bakri, MalaysiaBakriMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bakri, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bakri

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Bakri: Today, November 18, 2018

Sunrise Bakri

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Bakri

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bakeri
  • Bakri
  • Bukit Bakri
  • Бакри

Country

Bakri is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

30,280 People

Cities around Bakri (Johor)

Seremban ... 95 km
Johor Bahru ... 109 km
Singapore ... 127 km
Subang Jaya ... 140 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 144 km
Petaling Jaya ... 144 km
Klang ... 146 km
Shah Alam ... 146 km
Pekanbaru ... 194 km
Kuantan ... 202 km
Ipoh ... 307 km
Percut ... 350 km
Medan ... 362 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 364 km
Padang ... 378 km
Jambi City ... 409 km
George Town ... 415 km
Kota Bharu ... 452 km
Palembang ... 571 km
Pontianak ... 581 km
Kuching ... 617 km
Bengkulu ... 644 km
Banda Aceh ... 701 km
Bandar Lampung ... 849 km
Cần Thơ ... 915 km
Tangerang ... 959 km
Jakarta ... 969 km
South Tangerang ... 973 km
Bekasi ... 975 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries