Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chaah, MalaysiaChaahMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time inChaah Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chaah

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Chaah
Today, July 22, 2019

Sunrise Chaah

Sunrise

7:07 am

Local time
Sunset Chaah

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Caah
  • Chaah
  • Kangkar Chaah

Country

Chaah is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

11,844 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chaah (Johor)

Johor Bahru ... 104 km
Seremban ... 104 km
Singapore ... 124 km
Subang Jaya ... 147 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 147 km
Petaling Jaya ... 150 km
Shah Alam ... 153 km
Klang ... 155 km
Kuantan ... 173 km
Pekanbaru ... 230 km
Ipoh ... 302 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 340 km
Percut ... 368 km
Medan ... 380 km
George Town ... 410 km
Padang ... 413 km
Jambi City ... 426 km
Kota Bharu ... 433 km
Pontianak ... 562 km
Palembang ... 585 km
Kuching ... 588 km
Bengkulu ... 669 km
Banda Aceh ... 716 km
Bandar Lampung ... 863 km
Cần Thơ ... 885 km
Tangerang ... 971 km
Takeo ... 972 km
Jakarta ... 980 km
South Tangerang ... 984 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries