Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kampung Simpang Renggam, MalaysiaKampung Simpang RenggamMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kampung Simpang Renggam, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kampung Simpang Renggam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kampung Simpang Renggam: Today, September 23, 2018

Sunrise Kampung Simpang Renggam

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Kampung Simpang Renggam

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kampong Simpang Rengam
  • Kampung Simpang Renggam

Country

Kampung Simpang Renggam is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

17,528 People

Cities around Kampung Simpang Renggam (Johor)

Johor Bahru ... 55 km
Singapore ... 74 km
Seremban ... 148 km
Subang Jaya ... 192 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 194 km
Petaling Jaya ... 196 km
Shah Alam ... 198 km
Klang ... 199 km
Pekanbaru ... 208 km
Kuantan ... 218 km
Ipoh ... 352 km
Jambi City ... 378 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 386 km
Padang ... 386 km
Percut ... 407 km
Medan ... 418 km
George Town ... 461 km
Kota Bharu ... 482 km
Pontianak ... 524 km
Palembang ... 535 km
Kuching ... 564 km
Bengkulu ... 625 km
Banda Aceh ... 758 km
Bandar Lampung ... 814 km
Tangerang ... 921 km
Cần Thơ ... 925 km
Jakarta ... 930 km
South Tangerang ... 934 km
Bekasi ... 935 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries