Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Subang Jaya, MalaysiaSubang JayaMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Subang Jaya, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Subang Jaya

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Subang Jaya: Today, September 25, 2018

Sunrise Subang Jaya

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Subang Jaya

Sunset

7:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Subang Dzhaja
  • Subang Jaya
  • shu bang
  • shu bang zai ye
  • subangjaya
  • swbang jaya
  • swbangh jaya
  • Субанг Джая
  • سوبانغ جايا
  • سوبانگ جایا
  • スバン・ジャヤ
  • 梳邦
  • 梳邦再也
  • 수방자야

Country

Subang Jaya is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

708,296 People

Cities around Subang Jaya (Selangor)

Shah Alam ... 6 km
Petaling Jaya ... 8 km
Klang ... 11 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 14 km
Seremban ... 45 km
Kuantan ... 163 km
Ipoh ... 175 km
Percut ... 227 km
Medan ... 241 km
Johor Bahru ... 246 km
Singapore ... 265 km
Pekanbaru ... 279 km
George Town ... 279 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 281 km
Kota Bharu ... 344 km
Padang ... 451 km
Jambi City ... 537 km
Banda Aceh ... 571 km
Palembang ... 703 km
Pontianak ... 706 km
Kuching ... 720 km
Bengkulu ... 755 km
Cần Thơ ... 840 km
Takeo ... 911 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 947 km
Biên Hòa ... 966 km
Phnom Penh ... 975 km
Bandar Lampung ... 978 km
Tangerang ... 1092 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries