Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pelabuhan Klang, MalaysiaPelabuhan KlangMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time inPelabuhan Klang Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pelabuhan Klang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pelabuhan Klang
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Pelabuhan Klang

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Pelabuhan Klang

Sunset

7:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pelabohan Klang
  • Pelabuhan Kelang
  • Pelabuhan Kelang Selatan
  • Pelabuhan Klang
  • Port Kalang
  • Port Kelang
  • Port Klang
  • Port Sweetenham
  • Port Swettenham

Country

Pelabuhan Klang is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

20,000 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pelabuhan Klang (Selangor)

Klang ... 6 km
Shah Alam ... 15 km
Subang Jaya ... 16 km
Petaling Jaya ... 21 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 29 km
Seremban ... 53 km
Ipoh ... 177 km
Kuantan ... 179 km
Percut ... 214 km
Medan ... 228 km
Johor Bahru ... 254 km
Woodlands ... 258 km
Singapore ... 273 km
Pekanbaru ... 274 km
George Town ... 279 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 293 km
Batam ... 293 km
Kota Bharu ... 351 km
Padang ... 443 km
Jambi City ... 537 km
Banda Aceh ... 560 km
Palembang ... 704 km
Pontianak ... 717 km
Kuching ... 733 km
Bengkulu ... 752 km
Cần Thơ ... 851 km
Takeo ... 920 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 958 km
Biên Hòa ... 977 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries