Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kampong Dungun, MalaysiaKampong DungunMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kampong Dungun, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kampong Dungun

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Kampong Dungun: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Kampong Dungun

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Kampong Dungun

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kampong Dungan
  • Kampong Dungun

Country

Kampong Dungun is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

58,674 People

Cities around Kampong Dungun (Perak)

Shah Alam ... 23 km
Klang ... 23 km
Petaling Jaya ... 27 km
Subang Jaya ... 29 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 31 km
Seremban ... 74 km
Ipoh ... 152 km
Kuantan ... 174 km
Percut ... 202 km
Medan ... 216 km
George Town ... 254 km
Johor Bahru ... 275 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 275 km
Singapore ... 294 km
Pekanbaru ... 298 km
Kota Bharu ... 330 km
Padang ... 465 km
Banda Aceh ... 543 km
Jambi City ... 561 km
Palembang ... 729 km
Pontianak ... 734 km
Kuching ... 745 km
Bengkulu ... 776 km
Cần Thơ ... 832 km
Takeo ... 900 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 939 km
Biên Hòa ... 958 km
Phnom Penh ... 963 km
Bandar Lampung ... 1003 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries