Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sungai Petani, MalaysiaSungai PetaniMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sungai Petani, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sungai Petani

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Sungai Petani: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Sungai Petani

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Sungai Petani

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sungai Patani
  • Sungai Petani
  • Sungei Patani

Country

Sungai Petani is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

228,843 People

Cities around Sungai Petani (Kedah)

George Town ... 29 km
Ipoh ... 127 km
Kota Bharu ... 150 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 216 km
Percut ... 258 km
Medan ... 270 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 292 km
Petaling Jaya ... 294 km
Shah Alam ... 294 km
Klang ... 298 km
Subang Jaya ... 300 km
Kuantan ... 305 km
Seremban ... 342 km
Banda Aceh ... 413 km
Johor Bahru ... 530 km
Singapore ... 550 km
Pekanbaru ... 570 km
Cần Thơ ... 643 km
Takeo ... 681 km
Padang ... 726 km
Phnom Penh ... 741 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 753 km
Biên Hòa ... 773 km
Jambi City ... 836 km
Samut Prakan ... 875 km
Bangkok ... 892 km
Kuching ... 908 km
Pontianak ... 944 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries