Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kepala Batas, MalaysiaKepala BatasMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time inKepala Batas Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Time Zone

Asia/
Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kepala Batas

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kepala Batas
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Kepala Batas

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Kepala Batas

Sunset

7:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kapala Batas
  • Kepala Batas

Country

Kepala Batas is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

17,131 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kepala Batas (Penang)

George Town ... 14 km
Ipoh ... 116 km
Kota Bharu ... 161 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 219 km
Percut ... 243 km
Medan ... 256 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 281 km
Petaling Jaya ... 282 km
Shah Alam ... 282 km
Klang ... 286 km
Subang Jaya ... 288 km
Kuantan ... 299 km
Seremban ... 330 km
Banda Aceh ... 408 km
Johor Bahru ... 520 km
Singapore ... 540 km
Pekanbaru ... 557 km
Cần Thơ ... 657 km
Takeo ... 696 km
Padang ... 712 km
Phnom Penh ... 756 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 767 km
Biên Hòa ... 787 km
Jambi City ... 824 km
Samut Prakan ... 890 km
Kuching ... 905 km
Bangkok ... 907 km
Pontianak ... 938 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries