Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kampung Sungai Ara, MalaysiaKampung Sungai AraMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kampung Sungai Ara, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kampung Sungai Ara

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Kampung Sungai Ara: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Kampung Sungai Ara

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Kampung Sungai Ara

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kampong Sungai Ara
  • Kampung Sungai Ara
  • Sungei Ara

Country

Kampung Sungai Ara is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

140,849 People

Cities around Kampung Sungai Ara (Penang)

George Town ... 11 km
Ipoh ... 105 km
Kota Bharu ... 181 km
Percut ... 219 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 230 km
Medan ... 231 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 266 km
Shah Alam ... 267 km
Petaling Jaya ... 267 km
Klang ... 270 km
Subang Jaya ... 273 km
Kuantan ... 296 km
Seremban ... 316 km
Banda Aceh ... 396 km
Johor Bahru ... 509 km
Singapore ... 529 km
Pekanbaru ... 538 km
Cần Thơ ... 681 km
Padang ... 691 km
Takeo ... 721 km
Phnom Penh ... 780 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 790 km
Jambi City ... 808 km
Biên Hòa ... 811 km
Kuching ... 906 km
Samut Prakan ... 911 km
Bangkok ... 928 km
Pontianak ... 934 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries