Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tanjung Tokong, MalaysiaTanjung TokongMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tanjung Tokong, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tanjung Tokong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tanjung Tokong: Today, July 22, 2018

Sunrise Tanjung Tokong

Sunrise

7:13 am

Local time
Sunset Tanjung Tokong

Sunset

7:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tanjong Tokong
  • Tanjung Tokong

Country

Tanjung Tokong is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

24,071 People

Cities around Tanjung Tokong (Penang)

George Town ... 6 km
Ipoh ... 115 km
Kota Bharu ... 172 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 228 km
Percut ... 233 km
Medan ... 245 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 278 km
Petaling Jaya ... 279 km
Shah Alam ... 280 km
Klang ... 283 km
Subang Jaya ... 285 km
Kuantan ... 303 km
Seremban ... 328 km
Banda Aceh ... 399 km
Johor Bahru ... 519 km
Singapore ... 540 km
Pekanbaru ... 552 km
Cần Thơ ... 668 km
Padang ... 706 km
Takeo ... 706 km
Phnom Penh ... 766 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 778 km
Biên Hòa ... 798 km
Jambi City ... 821 km
Samut Prakan ... 896 km
Kuching ... 911 km
Bangkok ... 913 km
Pontianak ... 941 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries