Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tasek Glugor, MalaysiaTasek GlugorMalaysia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Tasek Glugor, Malaysia

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Kuala_Lumpur

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tasek Glugor

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Tasek Glugor: Today, November 16, 2018

Sunrise Tasek Glugor

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Tasek Glugor

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tasek Gelugor
  • Tasek Gelugur
  • Tasek Glugor

Country

Tasek Glugor is a city in Malaysia.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kuala_Lumpur.

Population

135,786 People

Cities around Tasek Glugor (Penang)

George Town ... 16 km
Ipoh ... 110 km
Kota Bharu ... 157 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 213 km
Percut ... 243 km
Medan ... 255 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 275 km
Petaling Jaya ... 276 km
Shah Alam ... 277 km
Klang ... 280 km
Subang Jaya ... 282 km
Kuantan ... 292 km
Seremban ... 324 km
Banda Aceh ... 414 km
Johor Bahru ... 513 km
Singapore ... 534 km
Pekanbaru ... 552 km
Cần Thơ ... 656 km
Takeo ... 697 km
Padang ... 708 km
Phnom Penh ... 757 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 766 km
Biên Hòa ... 786 km
Jambi City ... 818 km
Samut Prakan ... 894 km
Kuching ... 898 km
Bangkok ... 911 km
Pontianak ... 931 km

Malaysia Malaysia: Neighbouring Countries