Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tianjin, ChinaTianjinChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTianjin China

What day is it in Tianjin right now?

Tuesday (April 16, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tianjin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tianjin
Today, April 16, 2024

Sunrise Tianjin

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Tianjin

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'ien-chin
  • T'ien-ching
  • T'ien-ching-shih
  • TSN
  • Tchien-tin
  • Tchien-ťin
  • Tehnd'iin
  • Thien Tan
  • Thien-tsin
  • Thiên Tân
  • Thiên-tsîn
  • Tiandzinas
  • Tianjin
  • Tianjin Shi
  • Tianjing
  • Tianjín
  • Tiantzin
  • Tiencin
  • Tiencsin
  • Tiendzin
  • Tientsin
  • Tiençin
  • Tjan'czin'
  • Tjandzina
  • Tjangino
  • Tjanĝino
  • Tjaņdziņa
  • Tjencin
  • Tyantszin
  • T’ien-chin
  • T’ien-ching
  • T’ien-ching-shih
  • cheonjin
  • theiyn cin
  • ti'anjina
  • tian jin
  • tian jin shi
  • tiyanjin
  • tyanjina
  • tyanjn
  • tyanjyn
  • tyenjin si
  • tyyng'yn
  • Τιαντζίν
  • Тиендзин
  • Тэндьиин
  • Тяньцзинь
  • Тяньцзінь
  • Тјенцин
  • טיינג'ין
  • تيانجين
  • تيەنجىن شەھىرى
  • تیانجن
  • تیانجین
  • तिआंजिन
  • त्यांजिन
  • ਤਿਆਂਜਿਨ
  • தியான்ஜின்
  • ടിയാൻജിൻ
  • เทียนจิน
  • ཐན་ཅིན ་གྲོང་ཁྱེར།
  • ထျန်းကျင်းမြို့
  • ტიანძინი
  • 天津
  • 天津市
  • 천진
  • 톈진 시

Country

Tianjin is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

11,090,314 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tianjin (Tianjin Municipality)

Tanggu ... 40 km
Langfang ... 56 km
Cangzhou ... 95 km
Tangshan ... 97 km
Beijing ... 105 km
Baoding ... 141 km
Hengshui ... 196 km
Dezhou ... 198 km
Binzhou ... 207 km
Chengde ... 209 km
Qinhuangdao ... 212 km
Dongying ... 213 km
Jizhou ... 218 km
Xuanhua ... 234 km
Luancheng ... 246 km
Shijiazhuang ... 248 km
Zhangjiakou ... 259 km
Zibo ... 269 km
Jinan ... 273 km
Shouguang ... 279 km
Changle ... 299 km
Changyi ... 308 km
Weifang ... 309 km
Linqu ... 309 km
Liaocheng ... 311 km
Xingtai ... 314 km
Yangquan ... 322 km
Tai’an ... 326 km
Laiwu ... 327 km
Datong ... 328 km