Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Linxi, ChinaLinxiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLinxi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Linxi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Linxi
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Linxi

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Linxi

Sunset

6:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lin-hsi
  • Lin-hsi-chuang
  • Linsi
  • Linxi
  • lin xi
  • 林西

Country

Linxi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

100,316 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Linxi (Hebei)

Tangshan ... 23 km
Qinhuangdao ... 95 km
Tanggu ... 100 km
Tianjin ... 120 km
Langfang ... 143 km
Chengde ... 145 km
Beijing ... 166 km
Cangzhou ... 199 km
Lianshan ... 225 km
Shengli ... 248 km
Baoding ... 255 km
Chaoyang ... 261 km
Jinzhou ... 265 km
Dalian ... 268 km
Chifeng ... 285 km
Wafangdian ... 285 km
Dezhou ... 302 km
Hengshui ... 310 km
Zhangjiakou ... 311 km
Yingkou ... 320 km
Zibo ... 323 km
Panshan ... 331 km
Weifang ... 335 km
Yantai ... 344 km
Jinan ... 355 km
Fuxin ... 361 km
Luancheng ... 365 km
Shijiazhuang ... 367 km
Anshan ... 396 km