Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chaoyang, ChinaChaoyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChaoyang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chaoyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Chaoyang
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Chaoyang

Sunrise

5:09 am

Local time
Sunset Chaoyang

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • CHG
  • Ch'ao-yang-chen
  • Ch'ao-yang-hsien
  • Ch'ao-yang-shih
  • Chaiyang
  • Chaojan
  • Chaoyang
  • Ch’ao-yang-chen
  • Ch’ao-yang-hsien
  • Ch’ao-yang-shih
  • San-tso-t'a
  • San-tso-t’a
  • Чаоян

Country

Chaoyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

410,005 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chaoyang (Liaoning)

Jinzhou ... 75 km
Lianshan ... 95 km
Fuxin ... 108 km
Panshan ... 135 km
Chifeng ... 143 km
Yingkou ... 174 km
Qinhuangdao ... 194 km
Anshan ... 209 km
Chengde ... 213 km
Liaoyang ... 220 km
Shenyang ... 240 km
Wafangdian ... 248 km
Benxi ... 267 km
Tongliao ... 268 km
Fushun ... 279 km
Tangshan ... 281 km
Tieling ... 283 km
Dalian ... 307 km
Dandong ... 353 km
Sinŭiju ... 355 km
Siping ... 360 km
Tanggu ... 360 km
Beijing ... 373 km
Tianjin ... 375 km
Langfang ... 377 km
Liaoyuan ... 402 km
Zhangjiakou ... 455 km
Yantai ... 458 km
Cangzhou ... 459 km