Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anshan, ChinaAnshanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inAnshan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anshan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Anshan
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Anshan

Sunrise

4:14 am

Local time
Sunset Anshan

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • AOG
  • An Son
  • An Sơn
  • An'shan'
  • An-san
  • An-san-chhi
  • An-san-chhī
  • An-shan-shih
  • An-šan
  • Ang-sang
  • Ansanas
  • Ansano
  • Anshan
  • Anshan Shi
  • Ansjan
  • Anxan
  • Anŝano
  • Anšanas
  • an shan
  • an shan shi
  • anasana
  • ansan si
  • anshan
  • Ăng-săng
  • Аншан
  • Аньшань
  • אנשאן
  • آنشان
  • ئەنشەن شەھىرى
  • انشان
  • ਅਨਸ਼ਾਨ
  • 鞍山
  • 鞍山市
  • 안산 시

Country

Anshan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

1,199,275 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anshan (Anshan Shi, Liaoning)

Liaoyang ... 22 km
Benxi ... 65 km
Panshan ... 76 km
Yingkou ... 80 km
Shenyang ... 82 km
Fushun ... 110 km
Fuxin ... 145 km
Tieling ... 146 km
Jinzhou ... 148 km
Dandong ... 157 km
Sinŭiju ... 160 km
Lianshan ... 176 km
Wafangdian ... 184 km
Chaoyang ... 209 km
Siping ... 251 km
Liaoyuan ... 261 km
Dalian ... 268 km
Tongliao ... 280 km
Qinhuangdao ... 303 km
Pyongyang ... 319 km
Namp’o ... 327 km
Chifeng ... 346 km
Changchun ... 357 km
Sariwŏn ... 364 km
Hamhŭng ... 388 km
Hŭngnam ... 397 km
Chengde ... 405 km
Jilin ... 415 km
Wŏnsan ... 418 km
Tangshan ... 419 km