Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xifeng, ChinaXifengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXifeng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xifeng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xifeng
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Xifeng

Sunrise

4:50 am

Local time
Sunset Xifeng

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsi-feng
  • Hsi-feng-chen
  • Hsi-feng-hsien
  • Sifeng
  • T'ao-lu
  • T’ao-lu
  • Xifeng

Country

Xifeng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

61,087 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xifeng (Liaoning)

Liaoyuan ... 38 km
Siping ... 55 km
Tieling ... 86 km
Fushun ... 117 km
Changchun ... 135 km
Shenyang ... 147 km
Benxi ... 177 km
Jilin ... 192 km
Liaoyang ... 204 km
Tongliao ... 219 km
Anshan ... 226 km
Fuxin ... 258 km
Panshan ... 274 km
Dandong ... 289 km
Sinŭiju ... 292 km
Yingkou ... 303 km
Jinzhou ... 338 km
Baicheng ... 351 km
Chaoyang ... 365 km
Harbin ... 366 km
Lianshan ... 379 km
Hamhŭng ... 384 km
Yanji ... 384 km
Hŭngnam ... 395 km
Wafangdian ... 407 km
Pyongyang ... 416 km
Chongjin ... 418 km
Mudanjiang ... 440 km
Namp’o ... 444 km
Wŏnsan ... 451 km