Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yanji, ChinaYanjiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYanji China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yanji

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yanji
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Yanji

Sunrise

4:37 am

Local time
Sunset Yanji

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chu-tzu-chieh
  • Chu-tzu-kai
  • Chü-tzu-chieh
  • Chü-tzu-kai
  • Dien Cat
  • Diên Cát
  • Jan'czi
  • YNJ
  • Yang-chi-t'eng
  • Yen-chi
  • Yen-chi-shih
  • yan ji shi
  • yangzhy
  • yanjy
  • yenji si
  • Јанђи
  • Яньцзи
  • يانجي
  • یانجی
  • یانگژی
  • 延吉市
  • 옌지 시

Country

Yanji is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

326,957 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yanji (Jilin)

Chongjin ... 125 km
Mudanjiang ... 185 km
Vladivostok ... 191 km
Jilin ... 258 km
Jixi ... 288 km
Taihe ... 332 km
Liaoyuan ... 350 km
Changchun ... 352 km
Hamhŭng ... 365 km
Hŭngnam ... 371 km
Harbin ... 388 km
Siping ... 412 km
Shuangyashan ... 431 km
Jiamusi ... 433 km
Wŏnsan ... 445 km
Suihua ... 458 km
Tieling ... 459 km
Fushun ... 462 km
Benxi ... 493 km
Hegang ... 493 km
Shenyang ... 502 km
Dandong ... 511 km
Sinŭiju ... 513 km
Pyongyang ... 522 km
Liaoyang ... 538 km
Anshan ... 558 km
Namp’o ... 564 km
Sariwŏn ... 570 km
Tongliao ... 585 km
Kaesŏng ... 593 km