Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jixi, ChinaJixiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJixi China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jixi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jixi
Today, July 24, 2019

Sunrise Jixi

Sunrise

3:51 am

Local time
Sunset Jixi

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chi-hsi
  • Chi-hsi-shih
  • Chi-ning
  • Chi-ning-chieh
  • Czisi
  • Dzisi
  • Gie-sa
  • Giĕ-să̤
  • JXA
  • Jixi
  • Jixi Shi
  • Ke Tay
  • Ke-se-chhi
  • Ke-se-chhī
  • Kisi
  • Kê Tây
  • Ti-si
  • ji xi
  • ji xi shi
  • jisi si
  • jyshy
  • Ťi-si
  • Ђиси
  • Цзиси
  • جیشی
  • 鶏西市
  • 鷄西
  • 鸡西
  • 鸡西市
  • 지시 시

Country

Jixi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

403,759 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jixi (Heilongjiang)

Taihe ... 52 km
Mudanjiang ... 135 km
Shuangyashan ... 148 km
Jiamusi ... 173 km
Hegang ... 232 km
Vladivostok ... 253 km
Yanji ... 288 km
Harbin ... 349 km
Suihua ... 350 km
Jilin ... 387 km
Chongjin ... 398 km
Changchun ... 478 km
Bei’an ... 478 km
Khabarovsk ... 482 km
Liaoyuan ... 536 km
Siping ... 577 km
Qiqihar ... 604 km
Hulan Ergi ... 623 km
Baicheng ... 652 km
Hamhŭng ... 653 km
Hŭngnam ... 659 km
Tieling ... 659 km
Fushun ... 679 km
Shenyang ... 716 km
Tongliao ... 720 km
Benxi ... 726 km
Wŏnsan ... 733 km
Liaoyang ... 765 km