Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Linkou, ChinaLinkouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLinkou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Linkou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Linkou
Today, August 6, 2020

Sunrise Linkou

Sunrise

4:09 am

Local time
Sunset Linkou

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lin-k'ou-chen
  • Lin-k'ou-hsien
  • Lin-k’ou-chen
  • Lin-k’ou-hsien
  • Linkou
  • Linkou Xian
  • Linkow
  • lin kou
  • lin kou xian
  • 林口
  • 林口县

Country

Linkou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

77,754 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Linkou (Heilongjiang)

Jixi ... 56 km
Taihecun ... 71 km
Mudanjiang ... 94 km
Shuangyashan ... 165 km
Jiamusi ... 167 km
Hegang ... 228 km
Yanji ... 269 km
Vladivostok ... 273 km
Harbin ... 294 km
Suihua ... 301 km
Jilin ... 336 km
Chongjin ... 386 km
Changchun ... 425 km
Bei’an ... 440 km
Liaoyuan ... 487 km
Khabarovsk ... 522 km
Tonghua ... 524 km
Siping ... 526 km
Qiqihar ... 553 km
Hulan Ergi ... 571 km
Baicheng ... 597 km
Tieling ... 611 km
Fushun ... 629 km
Hamhŭng ... 630 km
Hŭngnam ... 637 km
Tongliao ... 666 km
Shenyang ... 668 km
Benxi ... 681 km
Wŏnsan ... 712 km